Session hired

Group / Club

 Notes

9:30am - 12:30pm

Blackfen W.I

1st of every month

9:30am - 12:30pm

Botanical Art Group

 

9:30am - 12:30pm

Hurst Place W.I. Craft

2nd of every month

9:30am - 12:30pm

Hurst Place Women’s Institute

1st of every month

9:30am - 12:30pm

Bexley Bears Preschool

School term only

9:30am - 12:30pm

Italian Classes

 

9:30am - 12:30pm

Macular Society Bexley Group

4th of every month

9:30am - 12:30pm

Sing and Sign Bexley and Dartford

 

9:30am - 4pm

Love Art

 

1pm - 4pm

Brush Strokes Art Club

 

1pm - 4pm

Jolly Rogers Whist Club

 

1pm - 4pm

Supervised Intermediate Bridge Club

 

4:15pm - 7:15pm

Jennifer Wilkins School of Dance

 

5:30pm - 7pm

Computer Club

For Adults

7:30pm - 9pm

Bexley Keep Fit Club

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Bridge Club

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Burnt Ash Lodge no 6285

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

C.M.R Fitness Classes & Personal Training

2 classes within this time

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Hurst Horticultural Society

1st of every month

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Ken Bishop Guitar

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

WEA Craft

 

Monday:

Session hired

Group / Club

 Notes

9:30am - 12:30pm

Calm Alert Kids

 

9:30am - 12:30pm

Bexley Bears Preschool

School term only

9:30am - 12:30pm

Jeff’s Art Class

 

9:30am - 12:30pm

Lamborbey String Orchestra

Last of every month

9:30am - 4pm

Love Art

 

10am - 12pm

Writing for Pleasure

 

1pm - 4pm

Bexara

3rd of every month

1pm - 4pm

Bexley W.I. Bridge/Scrabble

1st of every month

1pm - 4pm

Bexley W.I. Committee

2nd of every month

1pm - 4pm

Bexley W.I Discussion Group

 

1pm - 4pm

Hurst Road Tea Dance

 

1pm - 4pm

London Study Group

 

1pm - 4pm

Stitching Friends

 

4:15pm - 5pm

Spangles Spanish Course

For ages 5-8 years

4:15pm - 7:15pm

Art of Living (Yoga)

 

4:15pm - 7:15pm

We Need Art (Children’s Art Classes)

 

4:30pm - 5:30pm

YADT Girls Social Club

For ages 8 - 11 years (Starting 10th January 2017)

5pm - 6pm

Spangles Spanish Course

For ages 9-11 years

5:45pm - 7pm

YADT Girls Social Club

For ages 12 to 14 years (Starting 10th January 2017)

6:15pm - 7:15pm

Spangles Spanish Course

Adult Beginners

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Bexley and Sidcup Lions Club

3rd of every month

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Cosmo Aero Modelling Club

Various - see page details

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Practical Photography Club

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Sidcup Philatelic Society

2nd and 4th of every month

8pm - 9:15pm

Susan Barnes Yoga

 

Tuesday:

Session hired

Group / Club

 Notes

9:30am - 12:30pm

Bexley Bears Preschool

School term only

9:30am - 12:30pm

Calm Alert Kids

 

9:30am - 12:30pm

Jenny Wilkins School of Dance

 

9:30am - 4pm

Love Art

 

10:30am - 12pm

YADT Adult Drama

 

10:30am - 12:30pm

Current Affairs

 

12:45pm - 3:45pm

Sidcup and Bexley Calligraphers

Alternative Wednesdays

1pm - 4pm

Busy Lizzy Craft Group

 

1pm - 4pm

Fire of Pentecost (Church Group)

 

1pm - 4pm

Sidcup and Bexley Calligarphers

Fortnightly

2pm - 3pm

Bexley Keep Fit Club

 

4:15pm - 7:15pm

CS Tuition

 

4:15pm - 7:15pm

Jennifer Wilkins School of Dance

 

4:15pm - 5pm

YADT Drama for 8 to 11 year olds

Starting 11th January 2017

5pm - 5:45pm

YADT Drama Club for 12 - 14 year olds

Starting 11th January 2017

6pm - 7:15pm

YADT Drama Company

For 14+ years (Starting 11th January 2017)

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Hurst Bridge Club

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Jenny Wilkins School of Dance

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Sidcup and District Caledonian Assoc.

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Sidcup Chess Club

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Sidcup Operatic Society

 

Wednesday:

Session hired

Group / Club

 Notes

9:30am - 12:30pm

Bexley Bears Preschool

School term only

9:30am - 12:30pm

Sidcup Batik Group

Term time only

9:30am - 4pm

Love Art

 

9:30am - 4pm

The Art Class Bexley

Contact for next available course and workshop dates

1pm - 4pm

Albany Park OAP Club

 

1pm - 4pm

Bexley W.I. Gardening

2nd of every month

1pm - 4pm

Thursday Bridge Club

 

1pm - 4pm

U3A Photoshop Workshop Group

 

4:15pm - 7:15pm

Children’s Taoist Arts

 

4:15pm - 7:15pm

Jennifer Wilkins School of Dance

 

4:15pm - 7:15pm

Stagecoach Theatre Arts

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Gamblers Anonymous

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Old Guard War Gaming Club

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Sidcup Art Club

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

The Dawn Christadelphians

 

Thursday:

Session hired

Group / Club

 Notes

9:30am - 12:30pm

Hurst Embroidery Group

 

9:30am - 12:30pm

Bexley Bears Preschool

School term only

9:30am - 12:30pm

Kentish Crafters

 

9:30am - 12:30pm

Medau

 

9:30am - 4pm

Love Art

 

10am - 12:30pm

Flower Power (art group)

 

1pm - 4pm

Baby Ballet

(4 classes within this time)

1pm - 4pm

Flowers (flower arranging)

 

1pm - 4pm

S.E.L.D.I.A

 

1pm - 4pm

The Art Class Bexley

 

4:15pm - 7:15pm

Animal Days Out

 

4:15pm - 7:15pm

Bulgarian School

 

5:15pm - 7:15pm

The Bexley Marquetry Group

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Bexley Model Railway Club

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Cosmo Aero Modelling Club

Bi-monthly

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Gambler’s Anonymous

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Jazz Club

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Sidcup Natural History Society

1st of every month

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Sidcup Operatic Society

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

Spiritualist Development Group

 

7:30pm - 10:30pm

The Friday Bridge Club

 

Friday:

Saturday:

Session hired

Group / Club

 Notes

9:30am - 12:30pm

Extra Tuition Centre

 

9:30am - 12:30pm

Safety First

Bi-monthly

10:30am - 1pm

The Choir School

 

Sunday:

Session hired

Group / Club

 Notes

8am - 12pm

Hurst Horticultural Society

 

6:30pm - 7:30pm

The Dawn Christadelphians

 

Hurst Community Centre

DSCF0308

Hurst Place   Hurst Road   Bexley   DA5 3LH   020 8300 2076



Managed by Youth Action Diversity Trust